Add (2) bearing/hardware sets to each interior/exterior Y Rail Runner panels.

Toggle History

Revised 3 years ago
[gallery size="medium" columns="1" ids="2027,4670,4671" size="medium"] <p>AddAdd bearings/hardware to 2 each interior/exterior <em>Y Rail Runner</em> panels. Interior runners are shown above, but the bearing assemblies look the same for the exterior panels.</p> panels.

Revised 3 years ago
[gallery ids="2027,4670,4671"] ids="2027,4670,4671" size="medium"] <p>Add bearings/hardware to 2 each interior/exterior <em>Y Rail Runner</em> panels. Interior runners are shown above, but the bearing assemblies look the same for the exterior panels.</p>

Revised 3 years ago
<a href="http://diylilcnc.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/YRailRider.gif"><img src="http://diylilcnc.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/YRailRider-525x679.gif" alt="" title="YRailRider" width="525" height="679" class="alignnone size-thumbnail wp-image-2027" /></a>[gallery ids="2027,4670,4671"] <p>Add bearings/hardware to 2 each interior/exterior <em>Y Rail Runner</em> panels. Interior runners are shown above, but the bearing assemblies look the same for the exterior panels.</p>

Revised 5 years ago
<a href="http://diylilcnc.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/YRailRider.gif"><img src="http://diylilcnc.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/YRailRider-525x679.gif" alt="" title="YRailRider" width="525" height="679" class="alignnone size-thumbnail wp-image-2027" /></a> <p>Add bearings/hardware to 2 each interior/exterior <em>Y Rail Runner</em> panels. Interior </p>runners are shown above, but the bearing assemblies look the same for the exterior panels.</p>

Revised 5 years ago
<a href="http://diylilcnc.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/YRailRider.gif"><img src="http://diylilcnc.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/YRailRider-525x679.gif" alt="" title="YRailRider" width="525" height="679" class="alignnone size-thumbnail wp-image-2027" /></a> <p>Create 8 <em>End-on Bearing Assemblies</em> and attach 2 <p>Add bearings/hardware to 2 each of the 4 <em>Rail Runner Panels</em> that go into one <em>Should Block Assembly</em>.</p>interior/exterior <em>Y Rail Runner</em> panels. Interior </p>

Revised 5 years ago
<p>Stack the following on a M8 x 35mm bolt to make a single end-on bearing assembly. You'll<a href="http://diylilcnc.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/YRailRider.gif"><img src="http://diylilcnc.org/wp-content/uploads/2012/04/YRailRider-525x679.gif" alt="" title="YRailRider" width="525" height="679" class="alignnone size-thumbnail wp-image-2027" /></a> <p>Create 8 <em>End-on Bearing Assemblies</em> and attach two2 to each of the four Rail4 <em>Rail Runner PanelsPanels</em> that go into one Should Block.</p> <ol> <li>small washer</li> <li>skate bearing</li> <li>2 or 3 x small washers (depending on washer thickness)</li> <li>M8 nut</li> </ol><em>Should Block Assembly</em>.</p>

Revised 5 years ago
Stack<p>Stack the following parts on a M8 x 35mm bolt:bolt to make a single end-on bearing assembly. You'll attach two to each of the four Rail Runner Panels that go into one Should Block.</p> <ol> <li>small washer</li> <li>skate bearing</li> <li>2 or 3 x small washers (depending on washer thickness)</li> <li>M8 nut</li> </ol> <p>These assemblies allow the Shoulder Blocks to ride on the Y rails and the Z Cart to ride on the X rail.</p>

Revised 5 years ago
Stack the following parts on a M8 x 35mm bolt: <ol> <li>small washer</li> <li>skate bearing</li> <li>2 or 3 x small washers (depending on washer thickness)</li> <li>M8 nut</li> </ol> <p>These assemblies allow the Shoulder Blocks to ride on the XY rails and the Z Cart to ride on the YX rail.</p>

Revised 5 years ago
Stack the following parts on a M8 x 35mm bolt: <ol> <li>small washer</li> <li>skate bearing</li> <li>2 or 3 x small washers (depending on washer thickness)</li> <li>M8 nut</li> </ol> <p>These assemblies are used to connectallow the gantry panelsShoulder Blocks to ride on the X rails and the Z Cart to ride on the Y rails</p>rail.</p>

Revised 5 years ago
<p>StackStack the following on a M8 x 35mm bolt:</p>bolt: <ol> <li>small washer</li> <li>skate bearing</li> <li>2 or 3 x small washers (depending on washer thickness)</li> <li>M8 nut</li> </ol> <p>These assemblies are used to connect the gantry panels to the X and Y rails</p>

Revised 5 years ago
<p>Stack the following on a M8 x 35mm bolt:</p> <ul><ol> <li>small washer</li> <li>skate bearing</li> <li>2 or 3 x small washers (depending on washer thickness)</li> <li>M8 nut</li> </ul></ol> <p>These assemblies are used to connect the gantry panels to the X and Y rails</p>

Revised 5 years ago
<p>Stack the following on a M8 x 35mm bolt:</p> <ul> <li>small washer</li> <li>skate bearing</li> <li>2 or 3 x small washers (depending on washer thickness)</li> <li>M8 nut</li> </ul> <p>These assemblies are used to connect the gantry panels to the X and Y rails</p>

Revised 5 years ago
<p>Stack the following on a M8 x 35mm bolt:</p> <ul> <li>small washer</li> <li>skate bearing</li> <li>2 or 3 x small washers (depending on washer thickness)</li> <li>M8 nut</li> </ul>

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.